4351 Colby Ave Columbus, OH 43227
Beechwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4351 Colby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $217,415, approximately $175 per square foot. 4351 Colby Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Elliot Daniel M and Shirley S Ain Living Trust
Bought by
Elliot Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Ain Shirley and Ain Shirley S
Bought by
Ain Shirley S and Elliott Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Milton Ain
Bought by
Ain Shirley S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1960
Bought by
Ain Milton and Ain Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot Daniel M | -- | Independent Title Svcs Inc | |
| Ain Shirley S | -- | Independent Title Svc Inc | |
| Ain Shirley S | -- | -- | |
| Ain Milton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $64,930 | $14,700 | $50,230 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $64,930 | $14,700 | $50,230 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $64,925 | $14,700 | $50,225 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $30,630 | $6,300 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $30,630 | $6,300 | $24,330 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $30,630 | $6,300 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $907 | $23,700 | $5,040 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $453 | $23,700 | $5,040 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $906 | $23,700 | $5,040 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $25,770 | $5,220 | $20,550 |
| 2015 | $512 | $25,770 | $5,220 | $20,550 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $25,770 | $5,220 | $20,550 |
| 2013 | $640 | $30,275 | $6,125 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map