4351 Faculty Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4351 Faculty Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,222,847, approximately $702 per square foot. 4351 Faculty Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Spear Harold and Spear Linda Lorraine
Bought by
Thompson Curtis B and Thompson Julie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Bynum James and Bynum Lou Anne
Bought by
Spear Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Norbryhn Robert L and Norbryhn Marilynn R
Bought by
Bynum James and Bynum Lou Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Curtis B | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Spear Harold | $601,000 | Ort | |
| Bynum James | $275,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Curtis B | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spear Harold | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bynum James | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Spear Harold | $320,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,226 | $806,750 | $525,616 | $281,134 |
| 2024 | $10,226 | $790,932 | $515,310 | $275,622 |
| 2023 | $10,056 | $775,424 | $505,206 | $270,218 |
| 2022 | $9,436 | $760,220 | $495,300 | $264,920 |
| 2021 | $9,251 | $745,315 | $485,589 | $259,726 |
| 2019 | $9,116 | $723,210 | $471,187 | $252,023 |
| 2018 | $8,810 | $709,031 | $461,949 | $247,082 |
| 2016 | $8,098 | $681,501 | $444,012 | $237,489 |
| 2015 | $7,181 | $619,000 | $403,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $6,764 | $575,000 | $374,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map