Estimated Value: $760,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4351 Mulberry Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $799,059, approximately $293 per square foot. 4351 Mulberry Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Kent E Greg E and Kent Beverly C
Bought by
Kent E Greg E and Kent Beverly C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Duong and Nguyen Michelle
Bought by
Kent Kent E and Kent Beverly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Nguyen Duong and Nguyen Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent E Greg E | -- | None Available | |
| Kent Kent E | $579,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Nguyen Duong | $415,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Duong | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,472 | $775,698 | $309,475 | $466,223 |
| 2024 | $8,212 | $760,489 | $303,407 | $457,082 |
| 2023 | $8,066 | $745,578 | $297,458 | $448,120 |
| 2022 | $7,920 | $730,960 | $291,626 | $439,334 |
| 2021 | $6,914 | $632,500 | $120,000 | $512,500 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $574,000 | $120,000 | $454,000 |
| 2019 | $6,276 | $574,000 | $120,000 | $454,000 |
| 2018 | $5,944 | $536,500 | $120,000 | $416,500 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $493,000 | $197,000 | $296,000 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $460,000 | $184,000 | $276,000 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $429,000 | $171,000 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map