4351 S Element Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $748,797
Studio
--
Bath
2,353
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4351 S Element, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $728,199, approximately $309 per square foot. 4351 S Element is a home with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Morales Jose D and Grant Brittany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$646,879
Outstanding Balance
$613,124
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jose D | $680,926 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Jose D | $646,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $32,477 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $30,931 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $53,560 | $10,710 | $42,850 |
| 2022 | $524 | $13,935 | $13,935 | $0 |
| 2021 | $533 | $3,645 | $3,645 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $3,536 | $3,536 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map