4351 Wickford Way Mather, CA 95655
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4351 Wickford Way, Mather, CA 95655 and is currently estimated at $446,157, approximately $357 per square foot. 4351 Wickford Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mather Heights Elementary School, W.E. Mitchell Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Rouse Christopher L and Rouse Annemarie
Bought by
Rouse Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,068
Outstanding Balance
$144,788
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Property Asset Management Inc
Bought by
Rouse Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,824
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Wmc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Property Asset Management Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,824
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Patterson Alicia
Bought by
Wmc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Terry W Jean
Bought by
Patterson Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Terry Willie Jean
Bought by
Patterson Alicia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Mather Housing Company Llc
Bought by
Terry W Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,224
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Christopher L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rouse Christopher | $228,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Property Asset Management Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wmc Mortgage Corp | $245,530 | None Available | |
| Patterson Alicia | -- | First American Title | |
| Patterson Alicia D | -- | None Available | |
| Terry W Jean | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouse Christopher L | $207,068 | |
| Closed | Rouse Christopher | $224,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Alicia | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry W Jean | $152,224 | |
| Closed | Terry W Jean | $4,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $299,467 | $164,182 | $135,285 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $293,596 | $160,963 | $132,633 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $287,840 | $157,807 | $130,033 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $282,197 | $154,713 | $127,484 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $276,665 | $151,680 | $124,985 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $273,829 | $150,125 | $123,704 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $268,461 | $147,182 | $121,279 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $263,198 | $144,297 | $118,901 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $258,038 | $141,468 | $116,570 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $252,980 | $138,695 | $114,285 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $249,181 | $136,612 | $112,569 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $232,650 | $127,550 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map