43512 SW Cheryl Ave Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43512 SW Cheryl Ave, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $410,837, approximately $213 per square foot. 43512 SW Cheryl Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $236,620 | $90,800 | $145,820 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $223,040 | $85,580 | $137,460 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $216,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $210,250 | $80,670 | $129,580 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $204,130 | $78,320 | $125,810 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $192,420 | $73,820 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $186,820 | $71,670 | $115,150 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $181,380 | $69,590 | $111,790 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $166,000 | $63,680 | $102,320 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $166,000 | $63,680 | $102,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map