43515 Blacksmith Square Unit 106 Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43515 Blacksmith Square Unit 106, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $616,201, approximately $295 per square foot. 43515 Blacksmith Square Unit 106 is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sanders Corner Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Sicilian Nicole M
Bought by
Nicole Marie Sicilian Revocable Trust and Sicilian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Perez Neifi
Bought by
Sicilian Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,155
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Cross Thomas J
Bought by
Perez Neifi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,900
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Marie Sicilian Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sicilian Nicole M | $270,000 | -- | |
| Perez Neifi | $379,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sicilian Nicole M | $263,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Neifi | $303,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $596,940 | $198,500 | $398,440 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $544,380 | $188,500 | $355,880 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $529,760 | $188,500 | $341,260 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $477,070 | $168,500 | $308,570 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $436,010 | $158,500 | $277,510 |
| 2020 | $4,273 | $412,840 | $128,500 | $284,340 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $384,040 | $128,500 | $255,540 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $370,230 | $128,500 | $241,730 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $354,080 | $128,500 | $225,580 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $352,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $218,770 | $0 | $218,770 |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $209,670 | $0 | $209,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map