4352 Alma Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4352 Alma Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,282,149, approximately $676 per square foot. 4352 Alma Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Pahler Richard G and Pahler Teresa E
Bought by
Behne Delbono John Edward and Behne Del Bono Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,250
Outstanding Balance
$267,074
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,015,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Pahler Richard G and Pahler Teresa A
Bought by
Pahler Richard G and Pahler Teresa E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behne Delbono John Edward | $539,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pahler Richard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behne Delbono John Edward | $404,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,734 | $683,512 | $207,153 | $483,359 |
| 2024 | $8,734 | $669,978 | $203,093 | $473,885 |
| 2023 | $8,591 | $663,707 | $199,112 | $464,595 |
| 2022 | $8,424 | $643,696 | $195,209 | $455,487 |
| 2021 | $8,207 | $630,938 | $191,381 | $446,557 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $631,400 | $189,420 | $441,980 |
| 2019 | $8,165 | $619,024 | $185,707 | $433,317 |
| 2018 | $7,933 | $606,891 | $182,067 | $424,824 |
| 2017 | $7,724 | $594,996 | $178,499 | $416,497 |
| 2016 | $7,350 | $583,331 | $174,999 | $408,332 |
| 2015 | $6,869 | $574,573 | $172,372 | $402,201 |
| 2014 | $6,787 | $563,318 | $168,995 | $394,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map