4352 Stanbridge Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4352 Stanbridge Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,059,161, approximately $805 per square foot. 4352 Stanbridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Kukiela Pete
Bought by
Kukiela Michele and Kukiela Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,100
Outstanding Balance
$244,160
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$815,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Miller Paul
Bought by
Kukiela Pete
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kukiela Michele | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kukiela Pete | $220,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kukiela Michele | $344,100 | |
| Closed | Kukiela Pete | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $375,257 | $233,635 | $141,622 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $367,900 | $229,054 | $138,846 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $360,687 | $224,563 | $136,124 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $353,615 | $220,160 | $133,455 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $346,683 | $215,844 | $130,839 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $336,402 | $209,443 | $126,959 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $329,807 | $205,337 | $124,470 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $317,002 | $197,364 | $119,638 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $312,241 | $194,400 | $117,841 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $306,125 | $190,592 | $115,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map