Seller's Agent in 2025
Sylvia Incorvaia
EXP Realty, LLC.
(216) 316-1893
11 in this area
2,524 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,244 - $316,000
Welcome to this extremely charming and beautifully maintained home in the heart of Fairview Park, close to shopping, parks, gyms, and all the conveniences this sought-after community offers. Step inside the private entrance foyer and into a bright, inviting living room with refinished hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a decorative fireplace. The formal dining room features a built-in cabinet that adds timeless character. Off the living room, enjoy a cozy three-season room, perfect for the plant lover, enjoying a cup of coffee, or play-space for little ones. The kitchen was tastefully updated in 2020 with granite counters, and stainless steel appliances were added in 2022. Upstairs, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms including a massive primary suite, and a beautifully updated full bath (2021). A finished and air-conditioned third-floor bonus room (260 sqft) adds flexible living space for a home office, playroom, or guest retreat.
The partially finished basement offers a wet bar and second full bathroom, ideal for entertaining. Outside, the private, partially fenced backyard feels like your own retreat, featuring a bonfire pit, mature trees, and a beautiful deck with pergola. The 2-car garage includes electric service. Major updates: new HVAC and side storm door (2024), radon mitigation system (2020), full tear-off roof and electrical update (2012), insulation upgrade (2016). The seller's are also offering an America's Preferred Home Warranty valued at $499 for added peace of mind. This home perfectly blends classic Fairview Park charm with modern updates and an unbeatable location. Move-in ready and full of warmth and character! Welcome home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: sylvia@incteamrealestate.com, 216-316-1893 License #411497 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moracz Brian Nicholas | $317,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Gross Mitchell | $200,882 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Bilardo Vincent J | -- | Attorney | |
| Old Brooklyn Partners Ltd | $75,024 | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $96,667 | Public | |
| Mosham Glenn H | -- | -- | |
| Mosham Glenn H | $107,900 | -- | |
| Wilhelm Donald F | $65,000 | -- | |
| North Virginia | -- | -- | |
| North Golda H | -- | -- | |
| North Robert H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moracz Brian Nicholas | $301,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Mitchell | $180,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosham Glenn H | $110,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosham Glenn H | $86,300 | |
| Closed | Mosham Glenn H | $36,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $317,000 | +11.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +41.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | Sold | $200,882 | +1.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | $198,882 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2013 06/01/13 | Rented | $1,350 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 04/20/2013 04/20/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $75,024 | -11.6% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $79,555 | $13,475 | $66,080 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $79,555 | $13,475 | $66,080 |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $70,430 | $12,080 | $58,350 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $70,420 | $12,080 | $58,350 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $70,420 | $12,080 | $58,350 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $56,770 | $9,730 | $47,040 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $162,200 | $27,800 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $56,770 | $9,730 | $47,040 |
| 2017 | $4,586 | $52,260 | $8,680 | $43,580 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $52,260 | $8,680 | $43,580 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | $52,260 | $8,680 | $43,580 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $49,770 | $8,260 | $41,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sylvia Incorvaia
EXP Realty, LLC.
(216) 316-1893
11 in this area
2,524 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jaclyn Gannon
Howard Hanna
(216) 288-4302
5 in this area
161 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gregg Wasilko
Howard Hanna
(440) 521-1757
62 in this area
1,424 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy Lewis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty
(216) 408-7681
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Eric Lowrey
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty
(216) 650-0365
3 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lauren Terzigni
EXP Realty, LLC.
(440) 829-1593
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5169541
APN: 321-02-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.