4353 E Brightview Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $237,445 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4353 E Brightview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $255,861, approximately $189 per square foot. 4353 E Brightview Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Mother of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Bramer James E
Bought by
Varney John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,946
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Cready Neal R and Louda Marie Judith
Bought by
Bramer James E and Bramer Rhonda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varney John J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Bramer James E | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varney John J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $482 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $482 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $482 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $102,000 | $48,100 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map