4353 Fruin Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4353 Fruin Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $168,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 4353 Fruin Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map