Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Frielund
RE/MAX
(218) 348-0659
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $381,000
Perfectly maintained and spotless 3 bdrm, 2 bath 1 level living!. Breakfast bar, center island and lots of cupboard space in the kitchen. Main floor laundry, master suite, gas fireplace and built-ins in the dining area. Oversized 3 car garage on 2 super private acres, paved driveway and maintenance free siding. You'll love sitting out on the large deck observing all the nature around you! Has engineered slab.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortman William Russell | -- | Title Team | |
| Ortman William | $325,000 | North Shore Title | |
| Odden Jeffrey Donald | $29,900 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of | |
| Easy Housing Of Duluth Inc | $10,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortman William | $319,113 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | +35.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2017 04/23/17 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $650 | $58,600 | $12,700 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $780 | $54,400 | $12,000 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $728 | $50,300 | $12,000 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $690 | $44,400 | $3,900 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $702 | $42,400 | $3,700 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $686 | $42,400 | $3,700 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $610 | $41,500 | $3,200 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $38,700 | $3,000 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $190,200 | $23,300 | $166,900 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $162,000 | $20,700 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $153,100 | $19,800 | $133,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Frielund
RE/MAX
(218) 348-0659
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
John Doberstein
RE/MAX
(218) 522-0595
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6103350
APN: 520007000530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.