4353 Prado Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Eldorado Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,269,000 - $2,072,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4353 Prado Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,815,457, approximately $937 per square foot. 4353 Prado Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Milane Lynne and Richter Family Trust
Bought by
Paseo Del Prado Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Cathy Diane Paxton Trust and Sharon Jean Bruning Trust
Bought by
Ritchter Family Trust and Richter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
The M D Yokell Family Partnership Lllp
Bought by
Yokell Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Richter Frank E and Richter Elizabeth A
Bought by
The Richter Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1960
Bought by
Richter Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paseo Del Prado Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritchter Family Trust | $1,975,000 | Land Title | |
| Cathy Diane Paxton Trust | -- | Land Title | |
| Yokell Michael D | -- | -- | |
| The Richter Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Richter Family Trust | $2,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,238 | $98,381 | $33,594 | $64,787 |
| 2024 | $9,238 | $98,381 | $33,594 | $64,787 |
| 2023 | $8,485 | $99,877 | $29,112 | $74,451 |
| 2022 | $8,499 | $93,962 | $27,383 | $66,579 |
| 2021 | $8,106 | $96,666 | $28,171 | $68,495 |
| 2020 | $6,399 | $74,768 | $18,519 | $56,249 |
| 2019 | $6,300 | $74,768 | $18,519 | $56,249 |
| 2018 | $6,012 | $71,043 | $22,536 | $48,507 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $78,541 | $24,915 | $53,626 |
| 2016 | $7,442 | $86,278 | $41,312 | $44,966 |
| 2015 | $7,004 | $74,888 | $54,208 | $20,680 |
| 2014 | $6,645 | $74,888 | $54,208 | $20,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map