4353 W Sandra Terrace Glendale, AZ 85306
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $411,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4353 W Sandra Terrace, Glendale, AZ 85306 and is currently estimated at $356,749, approximately $238 per square foot. 4353 W Sandra Terrace is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunburst School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Deanna L
Bought by
Roberts Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Brown Richard J and Brown Luisa L
Bought by
Roberts Thomas and Roberts Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,344
Outstanding Balance
$31,105
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,644
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Thomas | $101,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Thomas | $101,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $13,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $12,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $19,120 | $3,820 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $16,510 | $3,300 | $13,210 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $15,110 | $3,020 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $11,600 | $2,320 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map