Seller's Agent in 2021
Rima Rafeh
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(661) 236-8899
39 in this area
432 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $708,723
This amazing Duplex features 2 Homes on 0.71 acres of land located in Lancaster, CA. Main home features 4 bedrooms with 2 bathrooms. New paint and sprinkler system in the front lawn. 2 car attached garage and privacy fence in the backyard separating the two homes. The 2nd home features 2 bedrooms with 2 baths.Roof is less than 5 years old with new paint. laundry room, and very large main bedroom with over sized closets.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01748539 Listed on: 10/08/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Johnson
Antelope Valley Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43530 7Th Street East Llc | $340,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Tyson James John W | -- | None Available | |
| James Maple Tyson | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tyson James John W | $323,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shephard Charles | $225,000 | Fidelity |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Maple Tyson | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyson James John W | $258,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Shephard Charles | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Tyson James John W | $64,640 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Sold | $560,000 | -13.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $649,000 | +90.9% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | Sold | $340,000 | -24.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2016 12/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,491 | $594,276 | $148,569 | $445,707 |
| 2024 | $8,115 | $582,624 | $145,656 | $436,968 |
| 2023 | $7,947 | $571,200 | $142,800 | $428,400 |
| 2022 | $7,883 | $560,000 | $140,000 | $420,000 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $364,547 | $53,609 | $310,938 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $360,810 | $53,060 | $307,750 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $353,736 | $52,020 | $301,716 |
| 2018 | $5,211 | $346,800 | $51,000 | $295,800 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $287,000 | $81,500 | $205,500 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $262,000 | $74,400 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $156,531 | $45,100 | $111,431 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rima Rafeh
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(661) 236-8899
39 in this area
432 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Andrew Johnson
Antelope Valley Realty
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dulce Vazquez
Luxury Collective
(818) 923-5542
4 in this area
71 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Serjio Alvarez
No Firm Affiliation
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21009299
APN: 3126-003-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.