43530 Corte Ayala Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $652,357
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43530 Corte Ayala, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $641,089, approximately $459 per square foot. 43530 Corte Ayala is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Rhead Micah and Rhead Jennifer M
Bought by
Martinez Alberto O and Martinez Silvina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,800
Outstanding Balance
$166,953
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$474,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Alvarez Miguel A and Alvarez Perla S
Bought by
Rhead Micah and Rhead Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Alvarez Miguel A and Alvarez Perla S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,050
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Alberto O | $406,000 | Multiple | |
| Rhead Micah | $220,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Alvarez Miguel A | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Alberto O | $324,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhead Micah | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Miguel A | $114,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,595 | $554,808 | $163,976 | $390,832 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $533,265 | $157,609 | $375,656 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $522,810 | $154,519 | $368,291 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $458,302 | $135,571 | $322,731 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $409,199 | $121,046 | $288,153 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $397,280 | $117,520 | $279,760 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $382,000 | $113,000 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $354,000 | $105,000 | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $320,000 | $95,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $311,000 | $92,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $296,000 | $87,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map