43535 Grange St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43535 Grange St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $407,422, approximately $282 per square foot. 43535 Grange St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Robison Stephanie
Bought by
Robinson Stephanie J and Stephanie J Robinson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Robison Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Gillett Norma
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Bank Of America Abfc 2005-He2
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Ballesteros Alejandro
Bought by
Gillett Norma and Gillet Hubert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Rosales Manuel J
Bought by
Rosales Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,053
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Rosales Maria E
Bought by
Ballesteros Alejandro and Ballesteros Evangelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,053
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Rosales Manuel
Bought by
Rosales Maria B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Stivers Cherie L
Bought by
Rosales Maria B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Patrick R
Bought by
Stivers Cherie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Stephanie J | -- | None Available | |
| Robison Stephanie | $180,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Gillett Norma | $288,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rosales Maria A | -- | -- | |
| Ballesteros Alejandro | $126,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rosales Maria B | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Rosales Maria B | $120,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Stivers Cherie L | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robison Stephanie | $177,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillett Norma | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballesteros Alejandro | $124,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Stivers Cherie L | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $236,411 | $47,275 | $189,136 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $231,777 | $46,349 | $185,428 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $227,234 | $45,441 | $181,793 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $222,779 | $44,550 | $178,229 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $218,412 | $43,677 | $174,735 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $211,936 | $42,383 | $169,553 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $207,781 | $41,552 | $166,229 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $172,000 | $34,400 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $164,000 | $32,800 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $157,000 | $31,400 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map