4354 Bordeaux Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,758 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4354 Bordeaux Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $246,190, approximately $284 per square foot. 4354 Bordeaux Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Stephen R and Thompson Dorothy M
Bought by
Stephen R Thompson Living Trust and Thompson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen R Thompson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $40,280 | $17,780 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $32,200 | $8,150 | $24,050 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $32,200 | $8,150 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $29,490 | $9,630 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $29,490 | $9,630 | $19,860 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $26,580 | $9,630 | $16,950 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $26,580 | $9,630 | $16,950 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $23,320 | $6,750 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $23,320 | $6,750 | $16,570 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $21,340 | $5,040 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $21,340 | $5,040 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $20,660 | $4,790 | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map