4354 E Caroline Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,295,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4354 E Caroline Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,179,198, approximately $376 per square foot. 4354 E Caroline Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Skousen Steven and Skousen Trudy
Bought by
Steven Skousen And Trudy Skousen Living Trust and Skousen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,984
Outstanding Balance
$230,820
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$948,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Skousen Trudy A and Skousen Steven C
Bought by
Skousen Steven C and Skousen Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Skousen Trudy A
Bought by
Skousen Steven C and Skousen Trudy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Skousen And Trudy Skousen Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Skousen Steven | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Skousen Steven C | -- | None Available | |
| Skousen Steven C | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skousen Steven | $259,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Skousen Steven C | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $49,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $47,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $77,480 | $15,490 | $61,990 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $59,900 | $11,980 | $47,920 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $60,950 | $12,190 | $48,760 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $47,870 | $9,570 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $43,850 | $8,770 | $35,080 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $41,500 | $8,300 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $39,200 | $7,840 | $31,360 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $39,530 | $7,900 | $31,630 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $38,250 | $7,650 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map