4355 Avon Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $765,048 - $1,184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Avon Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $896,762, approximately $863 per square foot. 4355 Avon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $63,234 | $24,454 | $38,780 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $61,995 | $23,975 | $38,020 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $60,780 | $23,505 | $37,275 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $59,590 | $23,045 | $36,545 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $58,423 | $22,594 | $35,829 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $57,825 | $22,363 | $35,462 |
| 2019 | $975 | $56,692 | $21,925 | $34,767 |
| 2018 | $972 | $55,582 | $21,496 | $34,086 |
| 2017 | $955 | $54,493 | $21,075 | $33,418 |
| 2016 | $929 | $53,425 | $20,662 | $32,763 |
| 2015 | $912 | $52,623 | $20,352 | $32,271 |
| 2014 | $910 | $51,593 | $19,954 | $31,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map