4355 Canada Ct Carmel, CA 93923
High Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,037,856 - $2,218,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Canada Ct, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,120,464, approximately $829 per square foot. 4355 Canada Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Maloney Thomas G and Maloney Chisato
Bought by
Maloney Thomas G and Maloney Chisato
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $252,772 | $40,344 | $212,428 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $247,816 | $39,553 | $208,263 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $242,958 | $38,778 | $204,180 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $238,195 | $38,018 | $200,177 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $233,525 | $37,273 | $196,252 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $231,131 | $36,891 | $194,240 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $226,600 | $36,168 | $190,432 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $222,158 | $35,459 | $186,699 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $217,803 | $34,764 | $183,039 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $213,533 | $34,083 | $179,450 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $210,327 | $33,572 | $176,755 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $206,208 | $32,915 | $173,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map