Landlord's Agent in 2015
Sandra Watkins
Georgia Rental Group
(770) 324-3680
2 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $429,000
New Flooring and Paint throughout. 2 Bedrooms with Jack and Jill bath. New stove.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Benjamin | $99,000 | -- | |
| Fancher Bonnie A | $136,300 | -- | |
| Dobson Rodney | $136,500 | -- | |
| -- | $136,500 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Benjamin | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fancher Bonnie A | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Rented | $1,000 | +42.9% | -- |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | For Rent | $700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $128,180 | $11,360 | $116,820 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $125,576 | $11,000 | $114,576 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $118,444 | $10,480 | $107,964 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $101,576 | $8,760 | $92,816 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $67,316 | $7,400 | $59,916 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $63,464 | $7,040 | $56,424 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $60,096 | $6,320 | $53,776 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $51,560 | $8,920 | $42,640 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $49,032 | $8,520 | $40,512 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $44,856 | $8,520 | $36,336 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $42,056 | $8,360 | $33,696 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $37,336 | $7,680 | $29,656 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,920 | $8,240 | $22,680 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Sandra Watkins
Georgia Rental Group
(770) 324-3680
2 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5507483
APN: 110.1.2.048.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.