RENTED FEB 20, 2026

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $429,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,162 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • Deck
  • Front Porch
  • C. A. Roberts Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of February 2026

APPLICATION FEES ARE BEING WAIVED THROUGH THE END OF JANUARY.
Charming 2-bed, 1-bath duplex in Dallas, GA, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living.
Two well-sized bedrooms with ample natural light, plus one full bathroom. Step out onto your private deck in the back, a great spot for morning coffee, grilling, or relaxing outdoors. Washer/dryer hookups.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sandra Watkins

Georgia Rental Group Brokerage Phone: 770-345-4449 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 2,162 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/5/25
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 015023

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Land Lease Amount: 1250
  • Available Date: 2025-12-05

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GERG01
  • Subdivision Name: none
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 015023
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No One Above, No One Below
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

• Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 015023
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.4
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-03-31

Listed on
Mar 10, 2015
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold Price
$700
Current Estimated Value
$319,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$318,784
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,031
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,453

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Dobson Rodney and Dobson Tammy
Bought by
Fancher Bonnie A and Fancher Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
White Cheri R
Bought by
Dobson Rodney and Dobson Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
White R Griffin

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Benjamin $99,000 --
Fancher Bonnie A $136,300 --
Dobson Rodney $136,500 --
-- $136,500 --
-- $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Benjamin $74,000
Previous Owner Fancher Bonnie A $109,000
Previous Owner -- $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $1,250 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Price Changed $1,300 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
10/09/2022 10/09/22 For Rent $1,350 +92.9% --
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Rented $700 0.0% --
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/10/2015 03/10/15 For Rent $700 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,188 $128,180 $11,360 $116,820
2024 $3,124 $125,576 $11,000 $114,576
2023 $3,088 $118,444 $10,480 $107,964
2022 $3,017 $101,576 $8,760 $92,816
2021 $1,999 $67,316 $7,400 $59,916
2020 $1,885 $63,464 $7,040 $56,424
2019 $1,811 $60,096 $6,320 $53,776
2018 $1,553 $51,560 $8,920 $42,640
2017 $1,498 $49,032 $8,520 $40,512
2016 $1,197 $44,856 $8,520 $36,336
2015 $1,294 $42,056 $8,360 $33,696
2014 $1,179 $37,336 $7,680 $29,656
2013 -- $30,920 $8,240 $22,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7689719

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 110.1.2.048.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.