4355 E Sunny Meadow Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 E Sunny Meadow Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $504,171, approximately $270 per square foot. 4355 E Sunny Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Smania Scott D
Bought by
Smania Scott D and Smania Cilka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,179
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Smania Scott D
Bought by
Smania Scott D and Smania Cilka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,616
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Evans Ranch Llc
Bought by
Candlelight Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smania Scott D | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Smania Scott | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Smania Scott D | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Smania Scott D | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Candlelight Homes Llc | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smania Scott | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Smania Scott D | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smania Scott D | $329,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Candlelight Homes Llc | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $265,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $247,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $256,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $269,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $358,200 | $102,500 | $255,700 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $332,800 | $94,900 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $301,800 | $94,900 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $151,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map