4355 Plateau Rd Newton, NC 28658
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Plateau Rd, Newton, NC 28658 and is currently estimated at $328,857, approximately $210 per square foot. 4355 Plateau Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Thornburg Joyce Leatherman
Bought by
Leatherman Joyce Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,302
Outstanding Balance
$69,594
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,263
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leatherman Joyce Amelia | -- | Heavyweight Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leatherman Joyce Amelia | $106,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $286,600 | $22,300 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $286,600 | $22,300 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $154,100 | $22,300 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $154,100 | $22,300 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $982 | $154,100 | $22,300 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $982 | $154,100 | $22,300 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $982 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $954 | $149,800 | $22,100 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $149,840 | $22,100 | $127,740 |
| 2014 | $884 | $149,400 | $23,700 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map