$250,500
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

4355 Springbrook Rd Jackson, MI 49201

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,282 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$195 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

33 on Market

Highlights

  • Second Garage
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this charming and well-maintained ranch, perfectly situated on a peaceful 1-acre lot surrounded by beautiful natural scenery. Spacious 2 bedroom and 1 bath home with comfortable main-level living. The thoughtfully updated kitchen includes custom built-in shelving and a full kitchen appliance package. This home features a concrete driveway with an additional parking pad, along with an attached 2-car garage, and detached 4-car garage. The spacious bathroom includes dual sinks, and you'll love the added touch of granite windowsills throughout the home. Main-level laundry adds everyday convenience. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard complete with a covered concrete patio area great for an entertaining space, already equipped with a TV mount perfect for hosting or relaxing. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those in need of extra space will appreciate the additional garage, which includes a heated workshop area with 220 amp service and is attached to an insulated 2-car section currently used as recreational space ideal for a man cave, she shed, or flex area. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment don't miss your opportunity to make it yours. Sale is contingent upon the close of seller's suitable housing, known to agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alivia Smith

ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C. License #6501465054 Listed on: 04/02/2026

ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

Last Buyer's Agent

Penny Noreika

RE/MAX Irish Hills Realty License #6501271323

RE/MAX Irish Hills Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,826

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 145x303
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Second Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,826

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Range
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • LivingArea: 1282.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exclusions: Island/Table in kitchen, washer, dryer and security cameras
  • Fencing: Fenced, Chain Link
  • List Price: 238000.0
  • Other Structures: Second Garage
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size Area: 1.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 145x303
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1825.97
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2017
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold Price
$149,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Outstanding Balance
$124,709
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,755

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2014
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Chapel James H
Bought by
Chapel James H and Chapel Bruce J
Seller's Agent
Jeff Redman
Home 1st Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Redman
Home 1st Real Estate
Sold Price
$54,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.90%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $149,900 Devon Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Mst
Warranty Deed $54,900 Midstate Title Agency Of Sou
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,184 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $250,500 +5.3% $195 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $238,000 +58.8% $186 / Sq Ft
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Sold $149,900 +173.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Sold $54,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2015 04/25/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,753 $61,700 $0 $0
2024 $11 $60,300 $0 $0
2023 $1,013 $57,300 $0 $0
2022 $1,602 $51,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,582 $55,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,564 $51,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,551 $48,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,280 $41,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,101 $40,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,514 $39,200 $7,200 $32,000
2015 $1,071 $37,400 $37,400 $0
2014 $1,071 $36,300 $36,300 $0
2013 -- $36,300 $36,300 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26013218

MichRIC

APN: 000-13-32-376-025-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.