4355 Wind Tree Dr Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Wind Tree Dr, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $406,786, approximately $145 per square foot. 4355 Wind Tree Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ellendale Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Beaty Douglas R Tr
Bought by
Butler Cerita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Cerita | $55,000 | -- | |
| Butler Cerita | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Cerita | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $92,800 | $21,500 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $67,175 | $16,175 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $67,175 | $16,175 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $67,175 | $16,175 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $67,175 | $16,175 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $58,400 | $14,325 | $44,075 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $58,400 | $14,325 | $44,075 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $58,400 | $14,325 | $44,075 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $58,400 | $14,325 | $44,075 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $56,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $56,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map