Estimated Value: $237,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43554 Commanche St, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $293,753, approximately $304 per square foot. 43554 Commanche St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $43,183 | $8,477 | $34,706 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $41,508 | $8,149 | $33,359 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $40,695 | $7,990 | $32,705 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $39,898 | $7,834 | $32,064 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $39,490 | $7,754 | $31,736 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $38,716 | $7,602 | $31,114 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $37,957 | $7,454 | $30,503 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $37,213 | $7,308 | $29,905 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $36,484 | $7,165 | $29,319 |
| 2015 | $973 | $35,938 | $7,058 | $28,880 |
| 2014 | $961 | $35,236 | $6,921 | $28,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map