43557 S Timberview Dr Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $394,749 - $477,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43557 S Timberview Dr, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $435,437, approximately $174 per square foot. 43557 S Timberview Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Tyler Road Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Walden Woods Homes Llc
Bought by
Coleman Stanley Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Walden Woods Development Llc
Bought by
Walden Woods Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Stanley Y | $288,885 | Greco | |
| Walden Woods Homes Llc | $75,166 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |