4356 E Whitehall Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,574
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4356 E Whitehall Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $560,330, approximately $122 per square foot. 4356 E Whitehall Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Gilbert Jr William and Gilbert Susan M
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Gilbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $77,200 | $11,400 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $65,680 | $7,600 | $58,080 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $65,680 | $7,600 | $58,080 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $61,520 | $7,600 | $53,920 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $61,520 | $7,600 | $53,920 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $61,520 | $7,600 | $53,920 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $61,520 | $7,600 | $53,920 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $54,400 | $7,600 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $51,130 | $7,600 | $43,530 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $51,130 | $7,600 | $43,530 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $51,130 | $7,600 | $43,530 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $48,770 | $7,600 | $41,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map