43565 Wolf Rd Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
Estimated payment $10,894/month
About This Home
SPECTACULAR SKI SLOPE VIEWS!!!!!! Experience breathtaking, up-close ski slope views that truly make you feel like you can reach out and touch the runs. Enjoy panoramic views from multiple areas throughout the home, filling the space with natural light while preserving that warm mountain cabin feel. Convenient level parking and easy entry welcome you into a spacious open floor plan featuring soaring vaulted T&G wood ceilings, rich wood accents, and expansive windows designed to showcase the incredible scenery. The chef’s kitchen is a standout, complete with high-end custom soft-close cabinetry, a massive center island, and plenty of space to cook and entertain—all while taking in the stunning views. On the main level, you’ll find: Expansive decking perfect for soaking in the scenery, an impressive floor-to-ceiling rock fireplace, a primary bedroom suite, a powder room, a functional mudroom with abundant storage. The lower level is built for entertainment and comfort, featuring: A spacious game room with ski slope views and its own fireplace, a wet bar area with access to a view-filled lower deck, direct access to a large backyard, dedicated co-working space, an ensuite bedroom plus two additional bedrooms with a shared bath, a versatile storage room .This home truly has it all—views, space, and mountain charm. Don’t miss this rare opportunity!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 13,845 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Lot Sloped Up
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Custom Home
Interior Spaces
- 3,364 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating
- Natural Gas Connected
Additional Features
- Deck
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0310-442-32-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,837 | $1,183,343 | $236,669 | $946,674 |
| 2024 | $13,387 | $1,160,140 | $232,028 | $928,112 |
| 2023 | $13,130 | $1,137,392 | $227,478 | $909,914 |
| 2022 | $12,760 | $1,115,091 | $223,018 | $892,073 |
| 2021 | $12,516 | $1,093,226 | $218,645 | $874,581 |
| 2020 | $12,755 | $1,082,016 | $216,403 | $865,613 |
| 2019 | $12,427 | $1,060,800 | $212,160 | $848,640 |
| 2018 | $11,252 | $969,000 | $137,700 | $831,300 |
| 2017 | $10,994 | $950,000 | $135,000 | $815,000 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $395,576 | $98,376 | $297,200 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $96,898 | $96,898 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $1,800,000 | +73.1% | $535 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2018 01/23/18 | Sold | $1,040,000 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2018 01/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2018 01/23/18 | For Sale | $1,040,000 | +9.5% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Sold | $950,000 | -12.8% | $279 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Price Changed | $1,090,000 | -8.4% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | For Sale | $1,190,000 | +1152.6% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Sold | $95,000 | -23.9% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $1,040,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Grant Deed | $950,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $95,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Mountain Resort Communities Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 32600710
APN: 0310-442-32
- 43451 Sheephorn Rd
- 1396 La Crescenta Dr
- 643 Villa Grove Ave
- 654 Villa Grove Ave
- 1351 Silverado Rd
- 43469 Sheephorn Rd
- 1500 Wolf Rd
- 1411 Klamath Rd
- 43496 Colusa Dr
- 1323 Silverado Rd
- 630 Villa Grove
- 630 Villa Grove Ave
- 43628 Yosemite Dr
- 43653 Colusa Dr
- 1419 Klamath Rd
- 1536 Wolf Rd
- 670 Villa Grove Ave
- 672 Villa Grove Ave
- 0 Villa Grove
- 487 Villa Grove Ave
- 43573 Yosemite Dr
- 1336 La Crescenta Dr Unit 2
- 1336 La Crescenta Dr Unit 1
- 684 Butte Ave
- 43246 Bow Canyon Rd
- 43785 Sand Canyon Rd
- 43115 Moonridge Rd
- 43065 Goldmine Woods Ln
- 43063 Goldmine Woods Ln
- 1021 Club View Dr
- 1208 Aspen Dr
- 1140 Vine Ave
- 42769 La Cerena Ave
- 741 Kern Ave
- 531 Santa Barbara Ave
- 692 San Bernardino Ave
- 42638 Moonridge Rd
- 880 Wabash Ln
- 42578 La Placida Ave
- 595 Vista Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.