4357 Conrad Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 Conrad Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,292,026, approximately $551 per square foot. 4357 Conrad Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Jacobus Craig and Jacobus Kathy
Bought by
Jacobus Craig and Jacobus Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,398
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,163,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Jacobus Craig and Jacobus Kathy
Bought by
Jacobus Craig and Jacobus Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Jacobus Craig R and Jacobus Katherine M
Bought by
Jacobus Craig and Jacobus Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobus Craig | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jacobus Craig | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jacobus Craig | -- | -- | |
| Jacobus Craig | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $220,000 | -- | |
| -- | $159,000 | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobus Craig | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,277 | $412,558 | $202,360 | $210,198 |
| 2024 | $5,277 | $404,470 | $198,393 | $206,077 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $396,540 | $194,503 | $202,037 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $388,766 | $190,690 | $198,076 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $381,144 | $186,951 | $194,193 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $377,237 | $185,035 | $192,202 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $369,841 | $181,407 | $188,434 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $362,590 | $177,850 | $184,740 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $355,481 | $174,363 | $181,118 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $348,512 | $170,945 | $177,567 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $343,278 | $168,378 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $336,554 | $165,080 | $171,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map