4357 S 150th St Omaha, NE 68137
Summerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,861 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 S 150th St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $339,715, approximately $228 per square foot. 4357 S 150th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $307,800 | $29,000 | $278,800 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $307,800 | $29,000 | $278,800 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $281,600 | $29,000 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $238,800 | $29,000 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $238,800 | $29,000 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $204,400 | $29,000 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $204,400 | $29,000 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $178,600 | $29,000 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $163,800 | $16,600 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map