4357 Sunset View Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,539,060 - $1,738,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 Sunset View Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,655,265, approximately $761 per square foot. 4357 Sunset View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Brookfield Capri Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$794,508
Outstanding Balance
$627,492
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,027,773
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $993,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $794,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,457 | $1,152,551 | $351,649 | $800,902 |
| 2024 | $15,457 | $1,129,958 | $344,756 | $785,202 |
| 2023 | $15,616 | $1,107,802 | $337,996 | $769,806 |
| 2022 | $15,412 | $1,086,083 | $331,369 | $754,714 |
| 2021 | $15,266 | $1,064,791 | $324,873 | $739,918 |
| 2020 | $14,307 | $1,053,877 | $321,543 | $732,334 |
| 2019 | $14,303 | $1,033,221 | $315,241 | $717,980 |
| 2018 | $13,962 | $1,012,962 | $309,060 | $703,902 |
| 2017 | $13,766 | $993,100 | $303,000 | $690,100 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $302,987 | $302,987 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $298,437 | $298,437 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map