4357 Thistle Down Ct High Point, NC 27265
Bent Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 Thistle Down Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $429,666, approximately $164 per square foot. 4357 Thistle Down Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Westminster Homes Inc
Bought by
Pyles Donald Mark and Pyles Sharlyne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,331
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$365,335
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyles Donald Mark | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pyles Donald Mark | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $346,300 | $85,000 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $4,772 | $346,300 | $85,000 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $346,300 | $85,000 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $346,300 | $85,000 | $261,300 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $225,500 | $48,000 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $225,500 | $48,000 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map