NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $241,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2025

Last sale price $230,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,571 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 5-minute walk to Davinwood Park
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2025

Welcome to this lovely split level home in a cozy pocket of West Park. Many updates and modern features. Walk in and be greeted by a spacious family room and open kitchen with attached dining area. 3 bedrooms on the upper level with an updated full bathroom. The newly installed LVT in the lower level is perfect for a second living space. As well, a recently added half bath for convenience just in need of some final touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Foxx Middaugh

Keller Williams Citywide Brokerage Email: kfoxx911@gmail.com 216-533-1873 License #2008001255 Listed on: 11/29/2024

Keller Williams Citywide

Last Buyer's Agent

Virginia Lindsay

Keller Williams Citywide License #396154

Keller Williams Citywide

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,956

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 6,351

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Laundry in Basement

Additional Features

  • 6,351 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Metropolitan View 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 026-17-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,956

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

6,351 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Attribution Contact: kfoxx911@gmail.com 216-533-1873
  • Subdivision Name: Metropolitan View 02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.1458
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Municipal - 1809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 026-17-017
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3956.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2024
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
List Price
$244,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.74%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$236,194

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,194
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,279
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,915

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$159,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-6.47%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.41%
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Woodworth George S
Bought by
Woodworth Lisa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1993
Sold by
Bentsch John P and Bentsch Alma J
Bought by
Bentsch Alma J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bentsch John P and Bentsch Alma J

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grace Kristen L $230,000 Infinity Title
Grace Kristen L $230,000 Infinity Title
Yuhasz Ryan $159,000 Infinity Title
Woodworth Lisa A -- None Available
Bentsch Alma J -- --
Bentsch John P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grace Kristen L $195,500
Closed Grace Kristen L $195,500
Previous Owner Yuhasz Ryan $156,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Sold $230,000 -3.0% $149 / Sq Ft
12/17/2024 12/17/24 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Price Changed $237,000 -2.9% $154 / Sq Ft
11/29/2024 11/29/24 For Sale $244,000 +53.5% $158 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Sold $159,000 -3.6% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Price Changed $164,900 -3.0% $63 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $170,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,723 $55,650 $12,950 $42,700
2024 $3,721 $55,650 $12,950 $42,700
2023 $3,957 $51,040 $10,050 $40,990
2022 $3,934 $51,030 $10,050 $40,990
2021 $3,898 $51,030 $10,050 $40,990
2020 $3,470 $39,270 $7,740 $31,540
2019 $3,214 $112,200 $22,100 $90,100
2018 $3,203 $39,270 $7,740 $31,540
2017 $2,652 $31,370 $5,920 $25,450
2016 $2,632 $31,370 $5,920 $25,450
2015 $5,335 $31,370 $5,920 $25,450
2014 $5,335 $34,090 $6,440 $27,650

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5086288

MLS Now

APN: 026-17-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.