Seller's Agent in 2015
Antonio Rios
RE/MAX
(951) 672-6711
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $645,000
LOVELY HOME ON A PRIVATE CUL-DE-SAC WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS. OFFICE ON MAIN FLOOR, COULD BE 4TH BEDROOM. TILE FLOORING, SPACIOUS EAT IN KITCHEN WITH UPDATED TILE COUNTER TOPS. FRENCH DOORS LEAD OUT TO THE LARGE BACKYARD WITH CONCRETE PATIO. HURRY! THIS ONE WONT LAST!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Diamond Prestige License #00478829 Listed on: 07/23/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popa Anca | -- | None Available | |
| Popa Anca | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Georgescu Anca | $305,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sobrero Scott A | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $347,751 | Accommodation | |
| Bueno Carmen | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bueno Carmen | $385,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Lewis Eddie R | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Eddie R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lewis Eddie R | $124,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popa Anca | $207,200 | |
| Closed | Georgescu Anca | $228,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Sobrero Scott A | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bueno Carmen | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Eddie R | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Eddie R | $122,955 | |
| Closed | Bueno Carmen | $77,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $361,049 | $82,861 | $278,188 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $347,032 | $79,645 | $267,387 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $340,229 | $78,084 | $262,145 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $333,558 | $76,553 | $257,005 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $330,139 | $75,769 | $254,370 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $323,667 | $74,284 | $249,383 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $317,322 | $72,828 | $244,494 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $311,100 | $71,400 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $305,000 | $70,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $317,000 | $129,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $3,770 | $300,000 | $122,000 | $178,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Antonio Rios
RE/MAX
(951) 672-6711
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Katherine Materiale
Real Brokerage Technologies
(310) 270-0970
128 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW15161298
APN: 955-244-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.