4358 E Alta Vista Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,500 - $361,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4358 E Alta Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $317,125, approximately $232 per square foot. 4358 E Alta Vista Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Castillo Francisco J and Castillo Nellie B
Bought by
Castillo Francisco J and Castillo Balvanera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Francisco J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $6,077 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $564 | $5,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $564 | $24,710 | $4,940 | $19,770 |
| 2022 | $541 | $19,100 | $3,820 | $15,280 |
| 2021 | $554 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2020 | $535 | $14,250 | $2,850 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $524 | $11,970 | $2,390 | $9,580 |
| 2018 | $510 | $11,280 | $2,250 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $492 | $9,100 | $1,820 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $489 | $7,400 | $1,480 | $5,920 |
| 2015 | $461 | $5,980 | $1,190 | $4,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map