Seller's Agent in 2017
Ashley Pickens
Arizona Best Real Estate
(602) 292-1559
1,965 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $827,487
Note: New construction - move-in ready in February! Stunning 5 Bedroom/4 Bath home, including great room, game room,and downtairs bed and bath. Amazing designer finishes include: Gourmet kitchen w/ SS appliances including gas cooktop and wall oven, upgraded granite kitchen countertops with designer backsplash, espresso maple cabinets w/ hardware throughout, large walk-in shower and soaker tub at master bath with custom backsplash at master vanity, faux wood tile throughout with upgraded carpet and pad in bedrooms and game room, surround sound, satellite, and security pre-wires, 2- tone interior paint, and so much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Arizona Best Real Estate License #BR643343000 Listed on: 09/08/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rydell Michael O | $395,227 | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rydell Michael O | $352,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Sold | $395,227 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2017 04/29/17 | Off Market | $395,227 | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | Price Changed | $395,227 | -1.2% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | Price Changed | $400,227 | -1.8% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | For Sale | $407,477 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $36,059 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $34,342 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $59,680 | $11,930 | $47,750 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $45,500 | $9,100 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $41,150 | $8,230 | $32,920 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $39,680 | $7,930 | $31,750 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $36,860 | $7,370 | $29,490 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $485 | $6,135 | $6,135 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $5,880 | $5,880 | $0 |
| 2015 | $470 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ashley Pickens
Arizona Best Real Estate
(602) 292-1559
1,965 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rebecca Carlo
HomeSmart
(480) 443-7400
7 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5494537
APN: 304-18-186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.