4358 Furman Dr Mobile, AL 36619
Cypress Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,143 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4358 Furman Dr, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $121,036, approximately $89 per square foot. 4358 Furman Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,460 | $2,500 | $3,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,170 | $2,400 | $3,770 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,750 | $2,080 | $2,670 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,750 | $2,080 | $2,670 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,750 | $2,080 | $2,670 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,750 | $2,080 | $2,670 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map