4800 Tufts Rd Mobile, AL 36619
Cypress Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Tufts Rd, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $204,667, approximately $167 per square foot. 4800 Tufts Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Cotton J Randall and Cotton Angela K
Bought by
C & H Property Group L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Dunnam Arthur Lee
Bought by
Cotton Johnny Randall and Cotton Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & H Property Group L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Cotton Johnny Randall | $15,000 | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotton Johnny Randall | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $19,160 | $3,000 | $16,160 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $18,480 | $2,880 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $16,440 | $2,080 | $14,360 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $16,600 | $2,080 | $14,520 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $16,780 | $2,080 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $17,120 | $2,080 | $15,040 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $16,100 | $2,080 | $14,020 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,152 | $17,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map