4358 Hackett Ave Lakewood, CA 90713
Carson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,026 - $899,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4358 Hackett Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713 and is currently estimated at $873,757, approximately $722 per square foot. 4358 Hackett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Watson Gary S
Bought by
Petterson Douglas and Petterson Billie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,186
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petterson Douglas | $160,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petterson Douglas | $156,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $265,772 | $171,263 | $94,509 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $260,561 | $167,905 | $92,656 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $255,453 | $164,613 | $90,840 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $250,445 | $161,386 | $89,059 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $245,535 | $158,222 | $87,313 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $243,018 | $156,600 | $86,418 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $238,254 | $153,530 | $84,724 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $233,583 | $150,520 | $83,063 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $224,515 | $144,676 | $79,839 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $221,143 | $142,503 | $78,640 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $216,812 | $139,712 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map