4359 Beech Bluff Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4359 Beech Bluff Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $317,017, approximately $352 per square foot. 4359 Beech Bluff Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Gaylon
Bought by
Thompson David Lynn and Thompson Gary Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1987
Bought by
Thompson Gaylon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1956
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Gaylon | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $47,225 | $14,175 | $33,050 |
| 2024 | $885 | $47,225 | $14,175 | $33,050 |
| 2022 | $885 | $47,225 | $14,175 | $33,050 |
| 2021 | $722 | $30,725 | $11,925 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $722 | $30,725 | $11,925 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $722 | $30,725 | $11,925 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $722 | $30,725 | $11,925 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $714 | $29,150 | $10,600 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $627 | $29,150 | $10,600 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $627 | $29,150 | $10,600 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $627 | $29,150 | $10,600 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map