4359 Cackler Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4359 Cackler Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $469,484, approximately $239 per square foot. 4359 Cackler Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,181 | $129,330 | $34,300 | $95,030 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $129,330 | $34,300 | $95,030 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $89,990 | $25,170 | $64,820 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $89,990 | $25,170 | $64,820 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $89,990 | $25,170 | $64,820 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $79,910 | $20,970 | $58,940 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $79,910 | $20,970 | $58,940 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $73,470 | $16,660 | $56,810 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $73,470 | $16,660 | $56,810 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $73,470 | $16,660 | $56,810 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $73,470 | $16,660 | $56,810 |
| 2013 | $3,074 | $73,470 | $16,660 | $56,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map