4359 E Michigan St Orlando, FL 32812
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4359 E Michigan St, Orlando, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $149,475, approximately $180 per square foot. 4359 E Michigan St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Maneki Neco Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Shelton Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,154
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Sprau Cheryl
Bought by
Maneki Neo Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Hopper Claudia
Bought by
Sprau Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Winewood Apartments Llc
Bought by
Morales Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Brian | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Maneki Neo Enterprises Llc | $100,000 | Mortgage Title Services Inc | |
| Sprau Cheryl | $34,500 | Saint Lawrence Title Inc | |
| Morales Janet | $139,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Brian | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,609 | $119,000 | -- | $119,000 |
| 2025 | $1,609 | $119,000 | -- | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $122,839 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $115,900 | $23,180 | $92,720 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $115,900 | $23,180 | $92,720 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $103,500 | $20,700 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $82,800 | $16,560 | $66,240 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $82,800 | $16,560 | $66,240 |
| 2018 | $249 | $33,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $237 | $49,700 | $9,940 | $39,760 |
| 2016 | $227 | $56,300 | $11,260 | $45,040 |
| 2015 | $225 | $44,700 | $8,940 | $35,760 |
| 2014 | $222 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map