4359 Margo St Unit 1 Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4359 Margo St Unit 1, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $312,371, approximately $229 per square foot. 4359 Margo St Unit 1 is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Clarkdale Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Konte Younouss B
Bought by
Konte Younouss B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
N & H Development Inc
Bought by
Mcguire Sharon N and Mcguire Ellsworth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,980
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konte Younouss B | -- | -- | |
| Konte Younouss B | $139,900 | -- | |
| Mcguire Sharon N | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Konte Younouss B | $125,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Sharon N | $100,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $125,452 | $16,800 | $108,652 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $125,452 | $16,800 | $108,652 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $125,452 | $16,800 | $108,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map