4359 Pershing Ave Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $79,134 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4359 Pershing Ave, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $93,784, approximately $86 per square foot. 4359 Pershing Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1981
Sold by
Sec Hous & Urban Dev
Bought by
Vickers Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickers Alexander | $21,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $27,255 | $3,600 | $23,655 |
| 2024 | $514 | $27,255 | $3,600 | $23,655 |
| 2023 | $483 | $23,312 | $3,600 | $19,712 |
| 2022 | $249 | $16,705 | $3,722 | $12,983 |
| 2021 | $178 | $11,676 | $2,306 | $9,370 |
| 2020 | $220 | $12,674 | $2,635 | $10,039 |
| 2019 | $274 | $14,002 | $3,294 | $10,708 |
| 2018 | $600 | $14,002 | $3,294 | $10,708 |
| 2017 | $262 | $14,002 | $3,294 | $10,708 |
| 2016 | $242 | $14,002 | $3,294 | $10,708 |
| 2015 | $343 | $14,002 | $3,294 | $10,708 |
| 2014 | $446 | $14,002 | $3,294 | $10,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map