Estimated Value: $113,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436-060 Thelma Dr, Doyle, CA 96109 and is currently estimated at $125,201, approximately $133 per square foot. 436-060 Thelma Dr is a home located in Lassen County with nearby schools including Sierra Primary School, Fort Sage Middle School, and Herlong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Rodrigue Thomas
Bought by
Rodrigue Thomas and Rodrigue Tyler James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Cook Bryant Donna D and Fennel Donna D
Bought by
Ingram Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigue Thomas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodrigue Thomas | $65,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ingram Jason | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodrigue Thomas | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingram Jason | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $91,004 | $57,367 | $33,637 |
| 2024 | $847 | $89,221 | $56,243 | $32,978 |
| 2023 | $833 | $87,787 | $55,141 | $32,646 |
| 2022 | $819 | $86,380 | $54,060 | $32,320 |
| 2021 | $690 | $66,452 | $29,807 | $36,645 |
| 2020 | $614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map