436 Ash St Morristown, TN 37813
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Ash St, Morristown, TN 37813 and is currently estimated at $250,997, approximately $146 per square foot. 436 Ash St is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Meadowview Middle School, and Morristown East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Hudgens Rita Ann
Bought by
Wilson Brandi Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,682
Outstanding Balance
$56,611
Interest Rate
5.26%
Estimated Equity
$194,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1986
Bought by
Potter Ralph and Potter Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brandi Q | $89,300 | -- | |
| Potter Ralph | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Ralph | $87,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $60,500 | $10,175 | $50,325 |
| 2024 | $517 | $29,375 | $7,025 | $22,350 |
| 2023 | $517 | $29,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $29,375 | $7,025 | $22,350 |
| 2021 | $928 | $29,375 | $7,025 | $22,350 |
| 2020 | $927 | $29,375 | $7,025 | $22,350 |
| 2019 | $854 | $25,125 | $6,625 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $791 | $25,125 | $6,625 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $779 | $25,125 | $6,625 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $744 | $25,125 | $6,625 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $692 | $25,125 | $6,625 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,125 | $6,625 | $18,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map